General classification

Overall results including intermediate sprints and  finish line time bonuses

No 1st NAME SURNAME GRADE GC TIME GAP GC POS
525 Matt McAuliffe A 4.06.30 1
205 Sean Ifland A 4.16.51 10.21 2
510 Marc Vroomans A 4.17.26 10.56 3
96 Mark Harris A DNF
605 Thomas Hartley A DNF
631 Antony Bishop A DNF
267 Rohan Verco A DNF
119 Christophe Barberet B 4.11.53 1
314 Paul Welsh B 4.12.09 0.16 2
241 Owain Tilley B 4.12.10 0.17 3
403 Martin Graham B 4.12.36 0.43 4
22 Roger Northcote B 4.12.52 0.59 5
522 Aaron Sedgmen B 4.13.23 1.30 6
578 Andrew Simpson B 4.13.59 2.06 7
567 Peter Young B 4.14.03 2.10 8
384 Clinton Porteous B 4.14.22 2.29 9
127 Greg Collis B DNF
79 Michael Carr B DNF
114 David Dickson B DNF
102 Mark Langman B DNF
186 Patrick McNamara B DNF
83 Jamie McRae B DNF
448 david wilson B DNF
84 Allan Bontjer C 4.29.01 1
387 Stephen Schwenke C 4.30.08 1.08 2
422 Warwick Wilson C 4.30.16 1.15 3
224 Alain Arbaut C 4.30.23 1.22 4
274 Ben Robey C 4.30.25 1.24 5
680 Martin Horwood C 4.30.28 1.27 6
312 Mark K Taylor C 4.30.34 1.33 7
667 Dale Kleeman C 4.30.51 1.51 8
323 John Paul De Sousa C 4.47.23 18.22 9
560 Barry Longstaff C DNF
108 David Stewart-Thomson C DNF
50 Bryan Holloway C DNF
182 Nick Boylan C DNF
135 Terry Moore C DNF
95 Chris Nolan C DNF
193 Robert Langridge C DNF
18 Simon Milnes C DNF
668 Edward Garnett C DNF
117 Mark Stevenson D 4.37.22 1
305 John Ignatius D 4.38.18 0.56 2
332 Darren Garnon D 4.38.33 1.10 3
165 Vincent Dunn D 4.39.23 2.01 4
561 Adam Potts D 4.39.25 2.03 5
16 Des Brown D 4.48.02 10.40 6
25 Seymour Savell-Boss D DNF
430 John Stokman D DNF
351 Brian Chugg D DNF
231 Anthony Beasley D DNF
424 Michael Hanbury D DNF
644 Terence Merrigan D DNF
75 Peter Harding D DNF
341 James Curran E 3.05.16 1
412 David Gunther E 3.05.16 0.00 2
140 Alex Sommariva E 3.05.26 0.10 3
147 Andrew McRae E 3.05.37 0.21 4
308 Peter Lafferty E 3.05.59 0.43 5
101 Kirsti McVay E 3.07.07 1.51 6
282 Russell Marston E 3.07.30 2.14 7
19 Philip Anderson E 3.11.03 5.46 8
70 Donald de SMET E DNF
39 Tony Sheehan E DNF
247 Phillip Coulton E DNF
206 Graham Wilson E DNF
179 Mary Lovett F 3.34.59 1
278 Ian Morton F 3.47.15 12.16 2
72 Graham Hendrie F DNF
181 mijo (michael) spoljaric F DNF
269 Dennis Puniard F DNF
650 Paul Robey G 3.43.18 1
551 Polly Templeton G 3.48.41 5.24 2
59 Bernard Crowe G 4.04.22 21.05 3
313 Heather Sommariva G DNF